Image is not available

PRODUCTION

DESIGN

IDEA

BONNEL is inventing, developing and manufacturing

electronic and mechatronic devices

WE ARE COMPANY OF THE YEAR

PRODUCTS POWERED BY

WE ARE PARTNER

WE ARE MEMBER

WE ARE CERTIFIED

Image is not available

OUR SMT PRODUCTION LINE

Image is not available

SOME PRODUCT EXAMPLES

Image is not available

With technical education you have much better opportunities!

Image is not available
Image is not available

=

Společnost pro jeden z jejích vývojových projektů získala dotaci v rámci titulu "Inovační vouchery" z rozpočtu Karlovarského kraje - odboru regionálního rozvoje.

For one of its development projects, the company received a subsidy as part of „Innovation vouchers“ from the budget of the Karlovy Vary Region – Regional Development department.

Für eines ihrer Entwicklungsprojekte erhielt das Unternehmen eine Innovationsförderung aus dem Budget der Karlsbader Region – Abteilung für die regionale Entwicklung.

Další fotografie z našeho kraje, zde kliknout ...

Here you can see more pictures, please click here ...

Hier können Sie weitere Bilder betrachten, bitte hier klicken ...

Image is not available

VISIT US - BESUCHEN SIE UNS - NAVŠTIVTE NÁS

29.11.2018, 14:00 - 17:00

Vystavujeme - We exhibit – Wir stellen aus

West Bohemia University Pilsen (new library)
Westböhmische Universität Pilsen (neue Bibliothek)

ZČU Plzeň (nová knihovna)

Image is not available

Naše výrobky budou vystaveny na stánku BIBUS
Our products will be presented at the BIBUS stand
Unsere Produkte werden am BIBUS Stand ausgestellt
27.11.2018 - 30.11.2018
Lyon - France

previous arrow
previous arrow
next arrow
next arrow
Slider

 


Our motto is

IDEA   DESIGN   PRODUCTION

For over 25 years, BONNEL TECHNOLOGIE has been designing, developing, testing and manufacturing electronic and electro-mechanic components and devices for global customers in two main segments: 

• control units and systems for sewage treatment plants and accessories
• locking technologies for doors and windows.

BONNEL products comply with the corporate strategy of ""smart home"" and are professionally developed and manufactured in the Cheb plant, Czech Republic.

BONNEL, an ISO 9001 certified, aprox. 50 employees company, provides innovative products and professional consultancy tailor-made for its customers in the B2B and B2C sectors. Regularly, the company takes part in world leading fairs and exhibitions, such as the IFAT Fair in Munich, Germany.
International BONNEL team can offer their expertise in the programming of firmware, embedded and PC software as well as in advanced technologies used in the production (SMT, THT, production and assembly of mechatronic products…). The company prides in flexible and customized solutions for its clients.

BONNEL, a family owned and managed enterprise, has been an integral part of the local community in Cheb. In its CRM strategy, the company has become a partner of significant local, regional and national events, such as the FIJO Festival. BONNEL proudly co-operates with local high schools and technical universities in the Czech Republic and Germany with the aim to educate the future generation of electrical engineers and specialists.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

I. Content and purpose of this document

1. This document contains information regarding the protection of personal data provided by customers of the company BONNEL TECHNOLOGIE s. r. o., Wolkerova 2304/38, Cheb 350 02 , Czech Republic.
2. This document aims to familiarize the current and potential customers (data subjects) with their rights and to provide comprehensible information about their personal data processing.
3. The BONNEL TECHNOLOGIE s. r. o. company highly values customers´ trust with which they share their personal data with us and, therefore, the company proceeds in the personal data processing in compliance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data,and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation).

II. Controller of personal data – who we are and how you can contact us

BONNEL TECHNOLOGIE s. r. o., headquartered at Wolkerova 2304/38, Cheb 350 02; Ident.no: 18230407 (hereafter as „Controller“). Contact email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., contact phone number: +420 354 435 927, homepage: www.bonnel.eu

III. Which personal do we process and how do we obtain them?

We process data provided by a customer himself/herself either for the purpose of a specific order, an e-shop registration or with an independent consent of his/her own free will.
A. The personal data we process
First name, family name, academic title, address, identification number, tax identification number, phone number, email address and information about prior orders.

IV. For which purposes do we process personal data, for which period of time and what entitles us to do so?

A. Personal data processing for the purpose of a purchase contract conclusion and email marketing.
In order to conclude a purchase contract with you and to deliver the requested or ordered goods, respectively to communicate with you, we process the following personal data:
First name, academic title, address (invoicing and delivery addresses if they differ), identification number, tax identification number, phone number, email address.
The legal entitlement (authorization) to process these personal data is a direct fulfilment of contractual obligations based on a purchase contract concluded between the aforesaid parties. For the above purpose we shall process the personal data. After the contractual relationship is terminated, some personal data shall be stored to meet legal obligations or legitimate interests (see in the following sections of this document). Another authorization to process and store personal data can be an explicit, voluntary consent to data processing which can be withdrawn at any time as specified in Section VI. Should it not be agreed otherwise, the explicit consent shall be valid for 4 years.
B. Personal data processing to comply with the duties of accounting, taxation and other legal regulations
In order to meet the obligations resulting from the valid legislation in the field of accounting, taxation and other legal obligations we shall process the following personal data:
First name, family name, academic title, address, identification number, tax identification number.
The time period for which the data are processed is determined by the applicable legislation which makes us legally obliged to process the data.
C. Processing of personal data for the purpose of legitimate interests
BONNEL TECHNOLOGIE s. r. o. does not use the legitimate interest and it processes personal data apart from the purchase contract based on a customer´s (data subject´s) explicit consent.
D. Processing of personal data based on your consent
If you award us your consent, we shall process your personal data in order to send an offer of our services and products. Before you award us your consent, we shall inform you to which data and to which specific purpose of processing your consent shall be related to. You can withdraw your consent at any time. If we already process some of your personal data also based on another legal title (see letters A to C above), we shall continue to process these personal data even after your withdrawal since for such specific purposes your consent is not necessary.
E. Automatically collected data which are not personal data
Some access data for our websites are automatically collected, stored and statistically analyzed. These data cannot be associated/ linked to individual persons or subjects. They are the following ones: used internet browser and type of operational system, domain name and IP address, from which the access comes, a number of visits, time spent on the homepage, searched webpages etc. We use this information to increase and improve the contents of our websites purposefully.

V. Right to make personal data accessible for other persons/parties

Personal data shall be made accessible for appropriate administrative authorities if this duty is set for the specific situation (particularly in case of an inspection during which the given authority is authorized to require the presentation of personal data) by the law.

VI. Information about your further data protection rights

A. Right of access to personal data by the data subject
It is the right to receive a confirmation to process your personal data and if so, the right of access to these personal data and information about their processing.
B. Right to rectification of personal data
It is the right that without any necessary delay we shall correct incorrect personal data concerning you. With regard to the purpose of their processing you shall have the right to complement the incomplete personal data, including an additional declaration.
C. The right to erasure („right to be forgotten“)
In cases specified by the legislation or by GDPR you shall have the right to require that without any necessary delay we erase your personal data (see GDPR Art. 17, including exceptions where the erasure will not be realized).
D. Right to restriction of processing
In cases specified in GDPR Art. 18 you shall have the right to require that we restrict the processing of your personal data.
E. Right to data portability
Under the conditions specified in GDPR Art. 20 you shall have the right to obtain your personal data and transfer them to another controller. If it is technically feasible, you shall have the right to require direct transfer of your personal data to another controller.
F. Right to object
In cases when we process your personal data for compelling legitimate grounds, you shall have the right to object and we shall no longer process the personal data if our legitimate interest does not override your interests or rights or freedoms. Should the legitimate interest be direct marketing, then, the objection shall result in the termination of further processing of personal data for the purpose of direct marketing.
G. The right to file a complaint at the supervising authority
If you assume that there is a breach/infringement of your rights to protect your personal data, you shall have the right to file a complaint at the “Úřad na ochranu osobních údajů” (Czech Office for personal data protection). You can find more information about this Office and personal data protection directly at their homepage at www.uoou.cz.

Should you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data at BONNEL, you can contact us at the email address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
You will find the latest version of this document at our homepage www.bonnel.eu.

This version is effective and valid as of May 21, 2018.